Competitions 2019

As we draw ever closer to the start of the comp season for 2019 make sure to have these dates in your calendar.

We would like to share our best wishes to all teams and their coaches. Below are the dates in section order.

Click here to download you copy of Section Dates 2019 here.

COMPETITION DATES 2019: 

 COMPETITION DIV  DATE  TIME  VENUE
TINNIES
 Mt. District 8  Saturday 3-AUG 9:00am – 11:15am  KEL WATSON THEATRE, Forest Hill College,
Mahoneys Rd, FOREST HILL
 CVI 8  Saturday 14-SEP  9:00am – 12:30pm DAREBIN ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE,
Cnr Bell St & St Georges Rd, PRESTON
SUBBIES
 Northern 9  Saturday 10-AUG 9:00am – 1:15pm  PENOLA PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE,
Penola Catholic College,
Gibson Street, Broadmeadows
 Mt District 9  Saturday 14-SEP 1:00pm – 4:15pm  KEL WATSON THEATRE, Forest Hill College,
Mahoneys Rd, FOREST HILL
 Westernport 8/9/10  Saturday 12-OCT 1:00pm – 5:00pm  LPAC, Elizabeth Murdoch College,
80 Warrandyte Road, Langwarrin
JUNIORS
 Mt District 10  Saturday 10-AUG 2:45pm – 8:00pm KARRALYKA THEATRE,
Mines Road, RINGWOOD EAST
Northern 10  Saturday 7-SEP 1:45pm – 7:15pm PENOLA PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE,
Penola Catholic College,
Gibson Street, Broadmeadows
 CVI 10 Monday 30-SEP  3:00pm – 10:00pm ULUMBARRA THEATRE,
Gaol Road, BENDIGO
Westside 10 Saturday 12-OCT 3:00pm – 9:00pm  ST BERNARDS COLLEGE,
Rosehill Road, ESSENDON-KEILOR EAST
INTERS
 Mt District 6  Sunday 11-AUG 6:00pm – 10:00pm KARRALYKA THEATRE,
Mines Road, RINGWOOD EAST
 Bayside 5/6  Saturday 24-AUG  10.00am – 4:0pm  GEORGE JENKINS THEATRE,
Monash University,
McMahons Road, Frankston
 Northern 5/6  Sunday 8-SEP 6:00pm – 10:00pm  PENOLA PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE,
Penola Catholic College,
Gibson Street, Broadmeadows
 CVI 6  Saturday 21-SEP 5:30-9:15pm  KARRALYKA THEATRE,
Mines Road, RINGWOOD EAST
 RSSS 6  Wednesday 9-OCT 2:00pm Ballarat
SENIORS
 Longbeach 3  Sunday 4-AUG 3:30pm – 8:30pm GEORGE JENKINS THEATRE,
Monash University,
McMahons Road, Frankston
Northern 3  Sunday 18-AUG 5:00pm – 9:45pm  PENOLA PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE,
Penola Catholic College,
Gibson Street, Broadmeadows
 Mt. District 3/4 Saturday 31-AUG  3:15pm – 8:45pm  KEL WATSON THEATRE, Forest Hill College,
Mahoneys Rd, FOREST HILL
CVI 3 Saturday 21-SEP 10:00am – 3:30pm THE BESEN CENTRE,
Station Street, BURWOOD
 RSSS 3  Tuesday 15-OCT 9:00am Ballarat
MASTERS
 Longbeach 4  Saturday 20-JUL 4:00pm – 8:30pm   LPAC, Elizabeth Murdoch College,
80 Warrandyte Road, Langwarrin
 Mt District 4  Sunday 25-AUG 2:15pm – 6:15pm

MAHON THEATRE, Aquinas College,

46 Great Ryrie Street, RINGWOOD

 CVI 4  Saturday 15-SEP  5:00pm – 10:00pm  DAREBIN ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE,
Cnr Bell St & St Georges Rd, PRESTON
 Westside 3/4  Sunday 29-SEP 2:00pm – 6:00pm  GEORGE JENKINS THEATRE,
Monash University,
McMahons Road, Frankston

New Master’s Time and Location

Hello All!

Please note that the time and location for class has changed for Masters.

Class Time: 7:15pm to 9:45pm

Location: Glen Iris Road Uniting Church and Community Centre – 200 Glen Iris Road, Glen Iris 3146

 

New Members always welcome!

Welcome to 2019!

Hello All!

 

Happy New Year!

 

We are excited to begin 2019 in the coming weeks and see you all at class. Classes begin on the 30th of Jan for Intermediates and everyone else begins the following week. Please note change of day for Sub Juniors, Juniors and Masters for 2019.

 

Class Time
Tinies: 10:00 to 12:00 pm Saturday
Sub Juniors: 4:30 to 6:30 pm Tuesday
Juniors: 4:30 to 6:30 pm Wednesday
Intermediates: 6:30 to 9:00 pm Wednesday
Seniors: 7:00 to 10:00 pm Tuesday
Masters: 7:15 to 9:45 pm Thursday

As well as this, our Annual Concert will be held on the 27th of October 2019 at 1:00pm.